1. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  2. User Review Profile ImageEthan from NSW bought some Paxton Pinot Gris 2018
  3. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  4. User Review Profile ImageCameron from QLD bought some Bellvale Pinot Noir Rose 2020
  5. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  6. User Review Profile ImageSharolyn from QLD bought some Ingram Road Pinot Noir 2019
  7. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  8. User Review Profile ImageAbbey from ACT bought some Mr Mick Shiraz 2017
  9. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  10. User Review Profile ImageBrioney from VIC bought some Zonte’s Footstep Chocolate Factory’Shiraz 2018
  11. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  12. User Review Profile ImageSarah from SA bought some Bannockburn 1314 AD Pinot Noir 2018
  13. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  14. User Review Profile ImageRyan from ACT bought some Lake Breeze Reserve Chardonnay 2018
  15. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  16. User Review Profile ImageRyan from ACT bought some Laurenz V ‘Singing’ Grüner Veltliner 2018
  17. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  18. User Review Profile ImageMaria from SA bought some SANTA & D’SAS Merlot 2019
  19. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  20. User Review Profile ImageEthan from TAS bought some Leconfield Merlot 2018
  21. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  22. User Review Profile ImageCameron from QLD bought some Tim Adams ‘The Fergus’ Grenache Tempranillo Malbec 2016
  23. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  24. User Review Profile ImageStacy from ACT bought some Spring Seed Aster Pinot Noir 2019
  25. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  26. User Review Profile ImageKirk from SA bought some Kingston Estate Chardonnay 2019
  27. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  28. User Review Profile ImageKelly from VIC bought some Punt Road Shiraz 2018
  29. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  30. User Review Profile ImageLecia from VIC bought some Mount Langi Ghiran Billi Billi Pinot Gris 2018
  31. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  32. User Review Profile ImageAbbey from ACT bought some Bull Ant Cabernet Merlot 2018
  33. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  34. User Review Profile ImageSharolyn from VIC bought some Lake Breeze Cabernet Sauvignon 2017
  35. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  36. User Review Profile ImageBrioney from ACT bought some Longview Yakka Shiraz 2017
  37. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  38. User Review Profile ImageDavid from VIC bought some JJ Hahn Stelzer Road Merlot 2017
  39. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  40. User Review Profile ImageAlan from QLD bought some Mr Mick Pinot Grigio 2019
  41. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  42. User Review Profile ImageCarma from NSW bought some SANTA & D’SAS Prosecco NV
  43. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  44. User Review Profile ImageAmalia from SA bought some Castelli Estate Riesling 2019
  45. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  46. User Review Profile ImageEthan from ACT bought some Airlie Bank Noir 2019
  47. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  48. User Review Profile ImageWeldon from VIC bought some Rusden Christian Chenin Blanc 2019
  49. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  50. User Review Profile ImageKatheryn from QLD bought some Peter Lehmann VSV Hearnden Shiraz 2016

Privacy Policy

The privacy of any personal information you provide us (your personal information) is important to us. The following privacy policy governs the collection and use of your personal information by Winestreet Pty Ltd (ABN 45 100 863 662) its related entities, subsidiaries, employees and the broker that will assist you (“we”, “us” or “the Group”). This policy sets out how we intend to respect your rights to privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The National Privacy Principles came into effect from the 21st December 2001.

How personal information is collected

Winestreet may collect personal information from you from our website in our online forms. The type of information collected includes your name, address, telephone number and email address. We will endeavour to specify which information we require for our purposes and which information may be provided at your option. You may choose not to supply any optional information requested by us but this may limit our ability to assist you.

How we use your personal information

Personal information collected by us assists us in:

1. Conducting our business;

2. Completing a transaction to which the provision of that personal information relates, eg, in the fulfilment of an order;

3. Communicating information about our products and services to you;

4. Internal administrative, marketing, planning, product development and research requirements. You may opt out of receiving any communications from us.

We maintain several email lists to keep customers informed about areas of specific interest. We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease the addresses on our list to anyone. Broadcast emails used to communicate with customers on our email lists will contain an opt out or unsubscribe facility in accordance with anti-spam regulations. Alternatively, to opt out please contact us on email info@winestreet.com.au

Please remember that information you submit via email is insecure. It should be regarded as insecure unless it has been encoded or encrypted. Email is often compared to a postcard in that anyone who receives it can read it. Email will be deemed public information and is not confidential. There is a risk in such communication methods that information can be collected / intercepted and used by others. Please be careful and responsible when you are online.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Disclosing your personal information to others

We do not sell our client lists to third parties. We will not disclose personal information about you to any person outside Winestreet except on a confidential basis to our approved suppliers (eg; logistics partners) to assist in a related transaction and/or assist us in conducting business in a proper manner. These parties are in turn prohibited from using your personal information for any other purpose and Winestreet will only disclose to these parties information necessary for them to perform their duties. Unless required to by regulation or law no other information is disclosed to these parties.

Your rights to access personal information we hold

At any time, you may request a list and copies of personal information we hold about you. If for any reason you believe Winestreet is holding inaccurate or incomplete information about you, you may request a correction and Winestreet will amend as necessary. As relevant information may become out of date quickly we will update this information if required. When your personal information is no longer required, winestreet will take reasonable steps to destroy your details.

How we store your personal information

At winestreet we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or exposure and require our staff to maintain the confidentiality of customer information. Access to information stored electronically is restricted to employees whose job requires access to this information. Access to our computer system is restricted through password protection. Access to our online files is restricted through password protection.

Your data and how it is stored
When you create an account with Winestreet via our website your details are stored in our database so we can use those details to send your order to you. If you no longer want your details stored on our website you can email us at the below address to request the deletion of your account and data once your order has arrived safely.

Feedback and contacting us

You can make any requests relating to your personal information held by us or any complaints regarding treatment of your privacy by contacting:

Winestreet PTY LTD

email info@winestreet.com.au

Privacy policy changes

Winestreet may be required to make changes to its privacy policy from time to time to comply with new laws or codes of practice which may be introduced. In addition, Winestreet may also change this policy to include additional products and services.

This policy was last updated in May 2018.

 

 

Join the Winestreet newsletter and receive exclusive deals, news and 5% off your first order.

Sign up today