1. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  2. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  3. User Review Profile ImageCameron from VIC bought some Longview ‘Vista’ Shiraz Barbera 2020
  4. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  5. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  6. User Review Profile ImageAndy from TAS bought some Radio Boka Rose 2018
  7. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  8. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  9. User Review Profile ImageSarah from TAS bought some Kingston Estate Chardonnay 2021
  10. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  11. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  12. User Review Profile ImageJoesph from VIC bought some Little Goat Creek Pinot Noir 2020
  13. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  14. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  15. User Review Profile ImageAndy from TAS bought some Bellvale Pinot Grigio 2019
  16. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  17. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  18. User Review Profile ImagePeter from WA bought some Peter Lehmann H&V Pinot Gris 2020
  19. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  20. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  21. User Review Profile ImageChloe from VIC bought some Peter Lehmann H&V Riesling 2019
  22. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  23. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  24. User Review Profile ImageDylan from QLD bought some Tim Adams Shiraz 2018
  25. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  26. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  27. User Review Profile ImageMorgan from VIC bought some Bellvale Pinot Noir Rose 2020
  28. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  29. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  30. User Review Profile ImageSteve from VIC bought some Cat Out Of The Bag Pinot Noir 2020
  31. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  32. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  33. User Review Profile ImageNick from SA bought some Punt Road Shiraz 2020
  34. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  35. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  36. User Review Profile ImageMaria from TAS bought some Charteris Central Otago Pinot Noir 2019
  37. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  38. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  39. User Review Profile ImageEthan from TAS bought some Circe Pinot Noir 2018
  40. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  41. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  42. User Review Profile ImageNick from NSW bought some Tim Adams Laderal Tempranillo 2016
  43. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  44. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  45. User Review Profile ImagePeter from WA bought some Frankland Estate Chardonnay 2021
  46. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  47. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  48. User Review Profile ImageJohn from SA bought some Fallen Giants Riesling 2021
  49. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  50. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  51. User Review Profile ImageAlan from SA bought some Yes said the Seal Reserve Blanc de Noir 2012
  52. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  53. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  54. User Review Profile ImageAndy from WA bought some Peter Lehmann Masters Botrytis Semillon 2021 (375ml)
  55. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  56. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  57. User Review Profile ImageDylan from VIC bought some Bass River ‘1835’ Chardonnay 2018
  58. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  59. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  60. User Review Profile ImageJoesph from QLD bought some …ish Dolcetto 2018
  61. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  62. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  63. User Review Profile ImageBrad from NSW bought some Poonawatta ‘The Eden’ Riesling 2021
  64. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  65. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  66. User Review Profile ImageZoe from QLD bought some Mount Avoca ‘Estate’ Organic Lagrein 2018
  67. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  68. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  69. User Review Profile ImageLezlie from VIC bought some Eden Hall Block 3 Cabernet Sauvignon 2017
  70. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  71. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  72. User Review Profile ImageRobert from TAS bought some Balnaves Cabernet Sauvignon 2017
  73. DELIVERY DELAYS: Due to current COVID-19 restrictions and flood effected zones, delivery times are longer than expected.
  74. FREE SHIPPING on a dozen or more bottles to metro VIC, NSW, SA & TAS
  75. User Review Profile ImageJoesph from VIC bought some Three Dark Horses Shiraz 2020

Privacy Policy

The privacy of any personal information you provide us (your personal information) is important to us. The following privacy policy governs the collection and use of your personal information by Winestreet Pty Ltd (ABN 45 100 863 662) its related entities, subsidiaries, employees and the broker that will assist you (“we”, “us” or “the Group”). This policy sets out how we intend to respect your rights to privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The National Privacy Principles came into effect from the 21st December 2001.

How personal information is collected

Winestreet may collect personal information from you from our website in our online forms. The type of information collected includes your name, address, telephone number and email address. We will endeavour to specify which information we require for our purposes and which information may be provided at your option. You may choose not to supply any optional information requested by us but this may limit our ability to assist you.

How we use your personal information

Personal information collected by us assists us in:

1. Conducting our business;

2. Completing a transaction to which the provision of that personal information relates, eg, in the fulfilment of an order;

3. Communicating information about our products and services to you;

4. Internal administrative, marketing, planning, product development and research requirements. You may opt out of receiving any communications from us.

We maintain several email lists to keep customers informed about areas of specific interest. We do not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease the addresses on our list to anyone. Broadcast emails used to communicate with customers on our email lists will contain an opt out or unsubscribe facility in accordance with anti-spam regulations. Alternatively, to opt out please contact us on email info@winestreet.com.au

Please remember that information you submit via email is insecure. It should be regarded as insecure unless it has been encoded or encrypted. Email is often compared to a postcard in that anyone who receives it can read it. Email will be deemed public information and is not confidential. There is a risk in such communication methods that information can be collected / intercepted and used by others. Please be careful and responsible when you are online.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Disclosing your personal information to others

We do not sell our client lists to third parties. We will not disclose personal information about you to any person outside Winestreet except on a confidential basis to our approved suppliers (eg; logistics partners) to assist in a related transaction and/or assist us in conducting business in a proper manner. These parties are in turn prohibited from using your personal information for any other purpose and Winestreet will only disclose to these parties information necessary for them to perform their duties. Unless required to by regulation or law no other information is disclosed to these parties.

Your rights to access personal information we hold

At any time, you may request a list and copies of personal information we hold about you. If for any reason you believe Winestreet is holding inaccurate or incomplete information about you, you may request a correction and Winestreet will amend as necessary. As relevant information may become out of date quickly we will update this information if required. When your personal information is no longer required, winestreet will take reasonable steps to destroy your details.

How we store your personal information

At winestreet we take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or exposure and require our staff to maintain the confidentiality of customer information. Access to information stored electronically is restricted to employees whose job requires access to this information. Access to our computer system is restricted through password protection. Access to our online files is restricted through password protection.

Your data and how it is stored
When you create an account with Winestreet via our website your details are stored in our database so we can use those details to send your order to you. If you no longer want your details stored on our website you can email us at the below address to request the deletion of your account and data once your order has arrived safely.

Feedback and contacting us

You can make any requests relating to your personal information held by us or any complaints regarding treatment of your privacy by contacting:

Winestreet PTY LTD

email info@winestreet.com.au

Privacy policy changes

Winestreet may be required to make changes to its privacy policy from time to time to comply with new laws or codes of practice which may be introduced. In addition, Winestreet may also change this policy to include additional products and services.

This policy was last updated in May 2018.

 

 

Join the Winestreet newsletter and receive exclusive deals, news and 5% off your first order.

Sign up today